Fri 3/1/24
MC “Diamond Dave” Dave Gooding
9:45 am ~ 9:55 am National Anthem and Welcome Speech
10:00 am ~ 10:45 am Kenny Ray Horton
10:55 am ~ 11:50 am Kevin Prater Band
12:00 pm ~ 12:45 pm Monroe Crossing
12:45 pm ~ 1:45 pm Workshops/Lunch Break
1:45 pm ~ 2:30 pm Danny Paisley and the Southern Grass
2:40 pm ~ 3:25 pm Little Roy and Lizzy Show
3:35 pm ~ 4:20 pm Monroe Crossing
4:30 pm ~ 6:00 pm Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band
Sat 3/2/24
MC “Big Marty” Marty Warburton
9:55 AM National Anthem
10:00 am ~ 10:45 am Kenny Ray Horton
10:55 am ~ 11:40 am Kevin Prater Band
11:50 am ~ 12:35 pm Valerie Smith and Liberty Pike
12:45 pm ~ 1:30 pm ETSU Bluegrass Band
1:30 pm ~ 2:30 pm Workshops/Lunch Break
2:30 pm ~ 3:15 pm Danny Paisley and the Southern Grass
3:25 pm ~ 4:10 pm Monroe Crossing
4:20 pm ~ 5:05 pm Becky Buller Band
5:15 pm ~ 6:15 pm Little Roy and Lizzy Show
Sunday 3/3/24
MC “Diamond Dave” Dave Gooding
10:00 am ~ 10:45 am Lorraine Jordan and Carolina Road
10:55 am ~ 11:40 am ETSU Bluegrass Band
11:50 am ~ 12:35 pm Valerie Smith and Liberty Pike
12:35 pm ~ 1:30 pm Lunch Break
MC “Big Marty” Marty Warburton
1:30 pm ~ 2:15 pm Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band
2:25 pm ~ 3:25 pm Becky Buller Band
3:25 pm ~ 3:40 pm Raffle Drawing
3:50 pm ~ 5:00 pm Lorraine Jordan and Carolina Road
Workshops
Fri 12:45- 1:45
Banjo Kevin Prater at Gazebo #14
Guitar Lenny Centers at Gazebo #15
Bass Bailey Moore at Gazebo #16
Sat 1:30- 2:30
Vocal Kevin Prater Band at Gazebo #14
Banjo Little Roy at Gazebo #15
Fiddle Hunter Berry at Gazebo #16
MC “Diamond Dave” Dave Gooding
9:45 am ~ 9:55 am National Anthem and Welcome Speech
10:00 am ~ 10:45 am Kenny Ray Horton
10:55 am ~ 11:50 am Kevin Prater Band
12:00 pm ~ 12:45 pm Monroe Crossing
12:45 pm ~ 1:45 pm Workshops/Lunch Break
1:45 pm ~ 2:30 pm Danny Paisley and the Southern Grass
2:40 pm ~ 3:25 pm Little Roy and Lizzy Show
3:35 pm ~ 4:20 pm Monroe Crossing
4:30 pm ~ 6:00 pm Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band
Sat 3/2/24
MC “Big Marty” Marty Warburton
9:55 AM National Anthem
10:00 am ~ 10:45 am Kenny Ray Horton
10:55 am ~ 11:40 am Kevin Prater Band
11:50 am ~ 12:35 pm Valerie Smith and Liberty Pike
12:45 pm ~ 1:30 pm ETSU Bluegrass Band
1:30 pm ~ 2:30 pm Workshops/Lunch Break
2:30 pm ~ 3:15 pm Danny Paisley and the Southern Grass
3:25 pm ~ 4:10 pm Monroe Crossing
4:20 pm ~ 5:05 pm Becky Buller Band
5:15 pm ~ 6:15 pm Little Roy and Lizzy Show
Sunday 3/3/24
MC “Diamond Dave” Dave Gooding
10:00 am ~ 10:45 am Lorraine Jordan and Carolina Road
10:55 am ~ 11:40 am ETSU Bluegrass Band
11:50 am ~ 12:35 pm Valerie Smith and Liberty Pike
12:35 pm ~ 1:30 pm Lunch Break
MC “Big Marty” Marty Warburton
1:30 pm ~ 2:15 pm Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band
2:25 pm ~ 3:25 pm Becky Buller Band
3:25 pm ~ 3:40 pm Raffle Drawing
3:50 pm ~ 5:00 pm Lorraine Jordan and Carolina Road
Workshops
Fri 12:45- 1:45
Banjo Kevin Prater at Gazebo #14
Guitar Lenny Centers at Gazebo #15
Bass Bailey Moore at Gazebo #16
Sat 1:30- 2:30
Vocal Kevin Prater Band at Gazebo #14
Banjo Little Roy at Gazebo #15
Fiddle Hunter Berry at Gazebo #16